Privacy Policy

H2O Technics B.V. and its subsidiary Aqua Farming Solutions B.V. hereafter referred to as H2O Technics B.V., established at De Stek 9 1771 SP Wieringerwerf, is responsible for the recording of personal data as described in this privacy policy.

Contact details:

https://www.h2otechnics.com De Stek 9 1771 SP Wieringerwerf +31 (0) 227201020

Sebas de Reus is the Data Protection Officer of H2O Technics B.V. He can be reached via sebas@h2otechnics.com

Personal data that we process

H2O Technics B.V. records your personal data when you make use of our services and / or by you providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we record:

– First and last name

– Address data

– Phone number

– E-mail address

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we collect

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors younger than 16 years unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being recorded without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have recorded personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at sebas@h2otechnics.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we record personal data

H2O Technics B.V. records your personal data for the following purposes:

– To process your payment

– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary, in order to carry out our services

– To give you the opportunity to create an account

Automated decision-making

H2O Technics B.V. does not make decisions on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people, based on automated recordings only.

How long do we store personal data

H2O Technics B.V. does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

H2O Technics B.V. provides your data only to third parties if this is necessary for carrying out our agreement with you, or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

H2O Technics B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies, and/or analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website, and thus for your use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for instance, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data recorded or to object to the recording of your personal data by H2O Technics B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you, or to another organization appointed by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data, cancellation of your consent, or objection to the processing of your personal data to sebas@h2otechnics.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID together with the request. Please cover your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and/or citizen service number (BSN) with the colour black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible, and within four weeks, to your request. H2O Technics B.V. also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

H2O Technics B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification of your data. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or sebas@h2otechnics.com

The technology

Using the power of nature
Made in The Netherlands
Environmentally friendly
Safe for humans and animals
Nano-cavitation
No chemicals